My Calendar

Month Week Day
February 2018
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
January 29, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Monday-Royal Palm Room)

7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Monday-Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Water Aerobics Monday (10 am)

10:00 am: Water Aerobics Monday (10 am)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Zumba (Mondays -Royal Palm Room)

10:00 am: Zumba (Mondays -Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events11:00 am: Non Barre Class (Royal Palm Room)

11:00 am: Non Barre Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events11:00 am: Spanish Class (Card Room)

11:00 am: Spanish Class (Card Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Canasta (Grand Cypress Room)

1:00 pm: Canasta (Grand Cypress Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Yoga (Mondays-Hibiscus Room)

6:00 pm: Yoga (Mondays-Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:00 pm: Bingo

7:00 pm: Bingo
January 30, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Water Aerobics Tuesday (9am)

9:00 am: Water Aerobics Tuesday (9am)

Category: Special Event!10:00 am: Color Me Beautiful Seminar

10:00 am: Color Me Beautiful Seminar

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events12:30 pm: Mah Jongg (Tuesdays-Hibiscus Room)

12:30 pm: Mah Jongg (Tuesdays-Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:45 pm: Hand and Foot (Tuesdays - Main Room)

6:45 pm: Hand and Foot (Tuesdays - Main Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:00 pm: Poker (Main Room)

7:00 pm: Poker (Main Room)
January 31, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Wednesdays-Royal Palm Room)

7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Wednesdays-Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Water Aerobic Wednesdays (10 am)

10:00 am: Water Aerobic Wednesdays (10 am)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Zumba (Wednesdays -Royal Palm Room)

10:00 am: Zumba (Wednesdays -Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:30 am: Basket Weaving

10:30 am: Basket Weaving

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events11:00 am: Yoga (Wednesdays-Grand Cypress Room)

11:00 am: Yoga (Wednesdays-Grand Cypress Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Bridge (Wednesdays-Card Room)

1:00 pm: Bridge (Wednesdays-Card Room)

Category: Special Event!6:30 pm: Cocktails and Canvas (Turtle)

6:30 pm: Cocktails and Canvas (Turtle)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:30 pm: Hand & Foot (Wednesdays - Hibiscus Room)

6:30 pm: Hand & Foot (Wednesdays - Hibiscus Room)
February 1, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Water Aerobics Thursdays (9 am)

9:00 am: Water Aerobics Thursdays (9 am)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events12:30 pm: Mah Jongg (Thursdays-Hibiscus Room)

12:30 pm: Mah Jongg (Thursdays-Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: 313

1:00 pm: 313

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Hooked on Books II (1st Thursday-Hibiscus Room)

6:00 pm: Hooked on Books II (1st Thursday-Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Yoga (Thursdays-Grand Cypress Room)

6:00 pm: Yoga (Thursdays-Grand Cypress Room)
February 2, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Fridays-Royal Palm Room)

7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Fridays-Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events8:00 am: Weight Watchers (Hibiscus Room)

8:00 am: Weight Watchers (Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Water Aerobics Fridays (9 am)

9:00 am: Water Aerobics Fridays (9 am)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Zumba (Fridays -Royal Palm Room)

10:00 am: Zumba (Fridays -Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events11:00 am: Yoga (Fridays-Grand Cypress Room)

11:00 am: Yoga (Fridays-Grand Cypress Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Duplicate Bridge (Hibiscus Room)

1:00 pm: Duplicate Bridge (Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Hand and Foot (Fridays-Main Room)

1:00 pm: Hand and Foot (Fridays-Main Room)

Category: Special Event!1:00 pm: iPhone & iPad Classes

1:00 pm: iPhone & iPad Classes

Category: Special Event!6:00 pm: Majority Rules

6:00 pm: Majority Rules
February 3, 2018

Category: Special Event!10:00 am: Community Shred Day

10:00 am: Community Shred Day

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Stock Market Club

10:00 am: Stock Market Club
February 4, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Mah Jongg (Sundays-Main Room)

1:00 pm: Mah Jongg (Sundays-Main Room)

Category: Special Event!5:00 pm: Super Bowl Party 2018

5:00 pm: Super Bowl Party 2018
February 5, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Monday-Royal Palm Room)

7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Monday-Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Water Aerobics Monday (10 am)

10:00 am: Water Aerobics Monday (10 am)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Zumba (Mondays -Royal Palm Room)

10:00 am: Zumba (Mondays -Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events11:00 am: Non Barre Class (Royal Palm Room)

11:00 am: Non Barre Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events11:00 am: Spanish Class (Card Room)

11:00 am: Spanish Class (Card Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Canasta (Grand Cypress Room)

1:00 pm: Canasta (Grand Cypress Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events4:00 pm: Fishing Club Meeting (1st Mon-Main Room)

4:00 pm: Fishing Club Meeting (1st Mon-Main Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Yoga (Mondays-Hibiscus Room)

6:00 pm: Yoga (Mondays-Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:00 pm: Bingo

7:00 pm: Bingo
February 6, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Water Aerobics Tuesday (9am)

9:00 am: Water Aerobics Tuesday (9am)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:30 am: Ladies Coffee

10:30 am: Ladies Coffee

Category: Special Event!10:30 am: Ladies Coffee

10:30 am: Ladies Coffee

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events12:30 pm: Mah Jongg (Tuesdays-Hibiscus Room)

12:30 pm: Mah Jongg (Tuesdays-Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:45 pm: Hand and Foot (Tuesdays - Main Room)

6:45 pm: Hand and Foot (Tuesdays - Main Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:00 pm: Corvette Club (Hibiscus Room)

7:00 pm: Corvette Club (Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:00 pm: Poker (Main Room)

7:00 pm: Poker (Main Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:30 pm: Meditation with Veena (1st Wed -Royal Palm Room)

7:30 pm: Meditation with Veena (1st Wed -Royal Palm Room)
February 7, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Wednesdays-Royal Palm Room)

7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Wednesdays-Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Water Aerobic Wednesdays (10 am)

10:00 am: Water Aerobic Wednesdays (10 am)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Zumba (Wednesdays -Royal Palm Room)

10:00 am: Zumba (Wednesdays -Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:30 am: Basket Weaving

10:30 am: Basket Weaving

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events11:00 am: Yoga (Wednesdays-Grand Cypress Room)

11:00 am: Yoga (Wednesdays-Grand Cypress Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Bridge (Wednesdays-Card Room)

1:00 pm: Bridge (Wednesdays-Card Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Hooked on Books III (1st Wednesday-Hibiscus Room)

1:00 pm: Hooked on Books III (1st Wednesday-Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events2:00 pm: Activity Advisory Committee (1st Wed-Royal Palm Room)

2:00 pm: Activity Advisory Committee (1st Wed-Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Line Dancing with Lu

6:00 pm: Line Dancing with Lu

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:30 pm: Hand & Foot (Wednesdays - Hibiscus Room)

6:30 pm: Hand & Foot (Wednesdays - Hibiscus Room)
February 8, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Line Dancing with Lu

6:00 pm: Line Dancing with Lu

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Water Aerobics Thursdays (9 am)

9:00 am: Water Aerobics Thursdays (9 am)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events12:30 pm: Mah Jongg (Thursdays-Hibiscus Room)

12:30 pm: Mah Jongg (Thursdays-Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: 313

1:00 pm: 313

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Yoga (Thursdays-Grand Cypress Room)

6:00 pm: Yoga (Thursdays-Grand Cypress Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:00 pm: Euchre (2nd Thursday-Main Room)

7:00 pm: Euchre (2nd Thursday-Main Room)
February 9, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Line Dancing with Lu

6:00 pm: Line Dancing with Lu

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Fridays-Royal Palm Room)

7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Fridays-Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events8:00 am: Weight Watchers (Hibiscus Room)

8:00 am: Weight Watchers (Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: No Walking, Zumba or Yoga (Classes Cancelled - due to Bride Event)

9:00 am: No Walking, Zumba or Yoga (Classes Cancelled - due to Bride Event)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Water Aerobics Fridays (9 am)

9:00 am: Water Aerobics Fridays (9 am)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Duplicate Bridge (Hibiscus Room)

1:00 pm: Duplicate Bridge (Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Hand and Foot (Fridays-Main Room)

1:00 pm: Hand and Foot (Fridays-Main Room)

Category: Special Event!1:00 pm: Portrait of a Bride - An Evolving Silhouette Tea Party

1:00 pm: Portrait of a Bride - An Evolving Silhouette Tea Party

Category: Special Event!7:00 pm: Cocktails and Conversations With Tim Delaney

7:00 pm: Cocktails and Conversations With Tim Delaney
February 10, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Line Dancing with Lu

6:00 pm: Line Dancing with Lu

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Stock Market Club

10:00 am: Stock Market Club

Category: Special Event!5:30 pm: "This Magic Moment" Valentines Dinner Dance

5:30 pm: "This Magic Moment" Valentines Dinner Dance
February 11, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Line Dancing with Lu

6:00 pm: Line Dancing with Lu

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Mah Jongg (Sundays-Main Room)

1:00 pm: Mah Jongg (Sundays-Main Room)
February 12, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Line Dancing with Lu

6:00 pm: Line Dancing with Lu

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Monday-Royal Palm Room)

7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Monday-Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Card Making (2nd Mon-Main Room)

10:00 am: Card Making (2nd Mon-Main Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Water Aerobics Monday (10 am)

10:00 am: Water Aerobics Monday (10 am)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Zumba (Mondays -Royal Palm Room)

10:00 am: Zumba (Mondays -Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events11:00 am: Non Barre Class (Royal Palm Room)

11:00 am: Non Barre Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events11:00 am: Spanish Class (Card Room)

11:00 am: Spanish Class (Card Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Canasta (Grand Cypress Room)

1:00 pm: Canasta (Grand Cypress Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Yoga (Mondays-Hibiscus Room)

6:00 pm: Yoga (Mondays-Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:00 pm: Bingo

7:00 pm: Bingo
February 13, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Line Dancing with Lu

6:00 pm: Line Dancing with Lu

Category: Special Event!9:00 am: Men's Coffee - "Bearwise Program"

9:00 am: Men's Coffee - "Bearwise Program"

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Men's Coffee - February

9:00 am: Men's Coffee - February

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Mens Coffee

9:00 am: Mens Coffee

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Water Aerobics Tuesday (9am)

9:00 am: Water Aerobics Tuesday (9am)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events12:30 pm: Mah Jongg (Tuesdays-Hibiscus Room)

12:30 pm: Mah Jongg (Tuesdays-Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:30 pm: Board of Directors Meeting

1:30 pm: Board of Directors Meeting

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:30 pm: Candidates Night

6:30 pm: Candidates Night

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:45 pm: Hand and Foot (Tuesdays - Main Room)

6:45 pm: Hand and Foot (Tuesdays - Main Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:00 pm: Poker (Main Room)

7:00 pm: Poker (Main Room)
February 14, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Line Dancing with Lu

6:00 pm: Line Dancing with Lu

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Wednesdays-Royal Palm Room)

7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Wednesdays-Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Water Aerobic Wednesdays (10 am)

10:00 am: Water Aerobic Wednesdays (10 am)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Zumba (Wednesdays -Royal Palm Room)

10:00 am: Zumba (Wednesdays -Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:30 am: Basket Weaving

10:30 am: Basket Weaving

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events11:00 am: Drown Proof Class (Resort Pool)

11:00 am: Drown Proof Class (Resort Pool)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events11:00 am: Yoga (Wednesdays-Grand Cypress Room)

11:00 am: Yoga (Wednesdays-Grand Cypress Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Bridge (Wednesdays-Card Room)

1:00 pm: Bridge (Wednesdays-Card Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Hooked on Books I (2nd Wednesday-Hibiscus Room)

1:00 pm: Hooked on Books I (2nd Wednesday-Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events4:00 pm: Cancer Support Group (Main Room)

4:00 pm: Cancer Support Group (Main Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: CERT Meeting (2nd Wed)

6:00 pm: CERT Meeting (2nd Wed)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:30 pm: Hand & Foot (Wednesdays - Hibiscus Room)

6:30 pm: Hand & Foot (Wednesdays - Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:30 pm: Meditation with Deanna (2nd Wed-Royal Palm)

7:30 pm: Meditation with Deanna (2nd Wed-Royal Palm)
February 15, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Line Dancing with Lu

6:00 pm: Line Dancing with Lu

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Water Aerobics Thursdays (9 am)

9:00 am: Water Aerobics Thursdays (9 am)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events12:30 pm: Mah Jongg (Thursdays-Hibiscus Room)

12:30 pm: Mah Jongg (Thursdays-Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: 313

1:00 pm: 313

Category: Special Event!1:00 pm: Astronomy with Steve Valdespino

1:00 pm: Astronomy with Steve Valdespino

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Yoga (Thursdays-Grand Cypress Room)

6:00 pm: Yoga (Thursdays-Grand Cypress Room)
February 16, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Line Dancing with Lu

6:00 pm: Line Dancing with Lu

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Fridays-Royal Palm Room)

7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Fridays-Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events8:00 am: Weight Watchers (Hibiscus Room)

8:00 am: Weight Watchers (Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Water Aerobics Fridays (9 am)

9:00 am: Water Aerobics Fridays (9 am)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Zumba (Fridays -Royal Palm Room)

10:00 am: Zumba (Fridays -Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events11:00 am: Yoga (Fridays-Grand Cypress Room)

11:00 am: Yoga (Fridays-Grand Cypress Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Duplicate Bridge (Hibiscus Room)

1:00 pm: Duplicate Bridge (Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Hand and Foot (Fridays-Main Room)

1:00 pm: Hand and Foot (Fridays-Main Room)

Category: Special Event!1:00 pm: Quarter Auction

1:00 pm: Quarter Auction

Category: Special Event!6:00 pm: Trivia Night with Terry & Brenda

6:00 pm: Trivia Night with Terry & Brenda
February 17, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Line Dancing with Lu

6:00 pm: Line Dancing with Lu

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Stock Market Club

10:00 am: Stock Market Club

Category: Special Event!11:00 am: Annual Parade

11:00 am: Annual Parade
February 18, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Mah Jongg (Sundays-Main Room)

1:00 pm: Mah Jongg (Sundays-Main Room)

Category: Special Event!7:00 pm: Comedy Night with Norm Stulz

7:00 pm: Comedy Night with Norm Stulz
February 19, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Monday-Royal Palm Room)

7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Monday-Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Water Aerobics Monday (10 am)

10:00 am: Water Aerobics Monday (10 am)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Zumba (Mondays -Royal Palm Room)

10:00 am: Zumba (Mondays -Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events11:00 am: Non Barre Class (Royal Palm Room)

11:00 am: Non Barre Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events11:00 am: Spanish Class (Card Room)

11:00 am: Spanish Class (Card Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Canasta (Grand Cypress Room)

1:00 pm: Canasta (Grand Cypress Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events4:00 pm: Fishing Club Meeting (3rd Mon-Main Room)

4:00 pm: Fishing Club Meeting (3rd Mon-Main Room)

Category: Special Event!4:00 pm: Lee Health - Medication Safety

4:00 pm: Lee Health - Medication Safety

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Yoga (Mondays-Hibiscus Room)

6:00 pm: Yoga (Mondays-Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:00 pm: Bingo

7:00 pm: Bingo
February 20, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Water Aerobics Tuesday (9am)

9:00 am: Water Aerobics Tuesday (9am)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events11:00 am: Garden Club General Meeting (3rd Tues-Grand Cypress Room)

11:00 am: Garden Club General Meeting (3rd Tues-Grand Cypress Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events12:30 pm: Mah Jongg (Tuesdays-Hibiscus Room)

12:30 pm: Mah Jongg (Tuesdays-Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events3:00 pm: CDD Meeting (3rd Tuesday)

3:00 pm: CDD Meeting (3rd Tuesday)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:30 pm: Dinner With Friends

6:30 pm: Dinner With Friends

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:45 pm: Hand and Foot (Tuesdays - Main Room)

6:45 pm: Hand and Foot (Tuesdays - Main Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:00 pm: Poker (Main Room)

7:00 pm: Poker (Main Room)

Category: Special Event!7:00 pm: The Ridiculous Comedy Magic Show with Todd Bogue

7:00 pm: The Ridiculous Comedy Magic Show with Todd Bogue

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:30 pm: Meditation with Veena (3rd Wed - Royal Palm Room)

7:30 pm: Meditation with Veena (3rd Wed - Royal Palm Room)
February 21, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Wednesdays-Royal Palm Room)

7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Wednesdays-Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: General10:00 am: Happiness is a Choice Seminar with Sunny Wells

10:00 am: Happiness is a Choice Seminar with Sunny Wells

Category: Special Event!10:00 am: Happiness is a Choice with Sunny Wells

10:00 am: Happiness is a Choice with Sunny Wells

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Water Aerobic Wednesdays (10 am)

10:00 am: Water Aerobic Wednesdays (10 am)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Zumba (Wednesdays -Royal Palm Room)

10:00 am: Zumba (Wednesdays -Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:30 am: Basket Weaving

10:30 am: Basket Weaving

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events11:00 am: Yoga (Wednesdays-Grand Cypress Room)

11:00 am: Yoga (Wednesdays-Grand Cypress Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Bridge (Wednesdays-Card Room)

1:00 pm: Bridge (Wednesdays-Card Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events3:30 pm: Safety Committee Meeting (3rd Wed)

3:30 pm: Safety Committee Meeting (3rd Wed)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Line Dancing with Lu

6:00 pm: Line Dancing with Lu

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:30 pm: Hand & Foot (Wednesdays - Hibiscus Room)

6:30 pm: Hand & Foot (Wednesdays - Hibiscus Room)
February 22, 2018

Category: Special Event!8:00 am: Frost Museum Trip

8:00 am: Frost Museum Trip

Category: Special Event!8:00 am: Frost Museum Trip

8:00 am: Frost Museum Trip

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Water Aerobics Thursdays (9 am)

9:00 am: Water Aerobics Thursdays (9 am)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events12:30 pm: Mah Jongg (Thursdays-Hibiscus Room)

12:30 pm: Mah Jongg (Thursdays-Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: 313

1:00 pm: 313

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Yoga (Thursdays-Grand Cypress Room)

6:00 pm: Yoga (Thursdays-Grand Cypress Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:00 pm: Euchre (4th Thursday-Main Room)

7:00 pm: Euchre (4th Thursday-Main Room)
February 23, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Fridays-Royal Palm Room)

7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Fridays-Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events8:00 am: Weight Watchers (Hibiscus Room)

8:00 am: Weight Watchers (Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Water Aerobics Fridays (9 am)

9:00 am: Water Aerobics Fridays (9 am)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Zumba (Fridays -Royal Palm Room)

10:00 am: Zumba (Fridays -Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events11:00 am: Yoga (Fridays-Grand Cypress Room)

11:00 am: Yoga (Fridays-Grand Cypress Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Duplicate Bridge (Hibiscus Room)

1:00 pm: Duplicate Bridge (Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Hand and Foot (Fridays-Main Room)

1:00 pm: Hand and Foot (Fridays-Main Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events5:45 pm: Sunset Social

5:45 pm: Sunset Social

Category: Special Event!7:30 pm: Hockey Night - Everblades vs Solar Bears

7:30 pm: Hockey Night - Everblades vs Solar Bears
February 24, 2018

Category: Special Event!8:30 am: Family Fishing Fest

8:30 am: Family Fishing Fest

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Stock Market Club

10:00 am: Stock Market Club
February 25, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Mah Jongg (Sundays-Main Room)

1:00 pm: Mah Jongg (Sundays-Main Room)
February 26, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Monday-Royal Palm Room)

7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Monday-Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Card Making (4th Mon-Main Room)

10:00 am: Card Making (4th Mon-Main Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Water Aerobics Monday (10 am)

10:00 am: Water Aerobics Monday (10 am)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Zumba (Mondays -Royal Palm Room)

10:00 am: Zumba (Mondays -Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events11:00 am: Non Barre Class (Royal Palm Room)

11:00 am: Non Barre Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events11:00 am: Spanish Class (Card Room)

11:00 am: Spanish Class (Card Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Canasta (Grand Cypress Room)

1:00 pm: Canasta (Grand Cypress Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Yoga (Mondays-Hibiscus Room)

6:00 pm: Yoga (Mondays-Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:00 pm: Bingo

7:00 pm: Bingo
February 27, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Water Aerobics Tuesday (9am)

9:00 am: Water Aerobics Tuesday (9am)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events12:30 pm: Mah Jongg (Tuesdays-Hibiscus Room)

12:30 pm: Mah Jongg (Tuesdays-Hibiscus Room)

Category: Special Event!6:00 pm: Baseball Outing

6:00 pm: Baseball Outing

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:30 pm: Candidates Night

6:30 pm: Candidates Night

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:45 pm: Hand and Foot (Tuesdays - Main Room)

6:45 pm: Hand and Foot (Tuesdays - Main Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:00 pm: Poker (Main Room)

7:00 pm: Poker (Main Room)
February 28, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Wednesdays-Royal Palm Room)

7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Wednesdays-Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Water Aerobic Wednesdays (10 am)

10:00 am: Water Aerobic Wednesdays (10 am)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Zumba (Wednesdays -Royal Palm Room)

10:00 am: Zumba (Wednesdays -Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:30 am: Basket Weaving

10:30 am: Basket Weaving

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events11:00 am: Yoga (Wednesdays-Grand Cypress Room)

11:00 am: Yoga (Wednesdays-Grand Cypress Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events11:30 am: Lunch Bunch

11:30 am: Lunch Bunch

Category: Special Event!1:00 pm: Boating Safety Class

1:00 pm: Boating Safety Class

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Bridge (Wednesdays-Card Room)

1:00 pm: Bridge (Wednesdays-Card Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Fred Forbes Meeting

6:00 pm: Fred Forbes Meeting

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:30 pm: Hand & Foot (Wednesdays - Hibiscus Room)

6:30 pm: Hand & Foot (Wednesdays - Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:00 pm: Meditation with Deanna Cancelled

7:00 pm: Meditation with Deanna Cancelled
March 1, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Water Aerobics Thursdays (9 am)

9:00 am: Water Aerobics Thursdays (9 am)

Category: Special Event!10:00 am: "ROAR" at Naples Botanical Garden

10:00 am: "ROAR" at Naples Botanical Garden

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events12:30 pm: Mah Jongg (Thursdays-Hibiscus Room)

12:30 pm: Mah Jongg (Thursdays-Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: 313

1:00 pm: 313

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Hooked on Books II (1st Thursday-Hibiscus Room)

6:00 pm: Hooked on Books II (1st Thursday-Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events6:00 pm: Yoga (Thursdays-Grand Cypress Room)

6:00 pm: Yoga (Thursdays-Grand Cypress Room)
March 2, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Fridays-Royal Palm Room)

7:45 am: Cardio Strength DVD Class (Fridays-Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events8:00 am: Weight Watchers (Hibiscus Room)

8:00 am: Weight Watchers (Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

9:00 am: Walking Class (Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events9:00 am: Water Aerobics Fridays (9 am)

9:00 am: Water Aerobics Fridays (9 am)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Zumba (Fridays -Royal Palm Room)

10:00 am: Zumba (Fridays -Royal Palm Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events11:00 am: Yoga (Fridays-Grand Cypress Room)

11:00 am: Yoga (Fridays-Grand Cypress Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Duplicate Bridge (Hibiscus Room)

1:00 pm: Duplicate Bridge (Hibiscus Room)

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Hand and Foot (Fridays-Main Room)

1:00 pm: Hand and Foot (Fridays-Main Room)

Category: Special Event!1:00 pm: iPhone & iPad Classes

1:00 pm: iPhone & iPad Classes

Category: Special Event!6:00 pm: Majority Rules

6:00 pm: Majority Rules
March 3, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events10:00 am: Stock Market Club

10:00 am: Stock Market Club

Category: Special Event!1:00 pm: Baseball Outing

1:00 pm: Baseball Outing

Category: Special Event!7:00 pm: Just Dance with Jason DeSimone

7:00 pm: Just Dance with Jason DeSimone
March 4, 2018

Category: Regularly Scheduled Events1:00 pm: Mah Jongg (Sundays-Main Room)

1:00 pm: Mah Jongg (Sundays-Main Room)

Category: Special Event!4:00 pm: Outdoor Concert with Candi Herte

4:00 pm: Outdoor Concert with Candi Herte